Results
2015 Mountain Bike Results | Location | Place |
Echo Red to Red | Echo, OR | 1st SS |
Beezley Burn | Ephrata, WA | 1st SS |
Pisgah MTB Stage Race | Brevard, NC | 4th SS |
Stottlemeyer 30 | Port Gamble, WA | 1st SS |
Beacon and Legs | Spokane, WA | 1st SS |
Roslyn Rush | Roslyn, WA | 1st SS |
Echo Valley 30 | Chelan, WA | 1st SS |
Bikes and Brews | Leavenworth, WA | 1st SS |
Fat Tire Revolution Series Overall | Washington | 1st SS |
NW Epic Series Overall | Washington | 4th SS |
|
||
2014 Mountain Bike Results | Location | Place |
Beezley Burn | Ephrata, WA | 6th |
Beacon and Legs | Spokane, WA | 5th |
Roslyn Rush | Roslyn, WA | 5th |
Echo Valley 60 | Chelan, WA | 3rd |
Bikes and Brews | Leavenworth, WA | 6th |
Duthie HIll NW MTB | Issaquah, WA | 9th |
White River Remix | Greenwater, WA | 7th |
Lake Padden NW MTB | Bellingham, WA | 3rd |
Cascade Creampuff 50 | Oakridge, OR | 2nd |
Capitol Forest 100 | Olympia, WA | 2nd |
Pisgah MTB Stage Race | Brevard, NC | DNF |
Cascade Creampuff 50 | Oakridge, OR | 2nd |
Capitol Forest 100 | Olympia, WA | 2nd |
Pisgah MTB Stage Race | Brevard, NC | DNF |
Fat Tire Revolution Series Overall | Washington | 2nd |
NW Epic Series Overall | Washington | 2nd |
|
||
2013 Mountain Bike Results | Location | Place |
El Paso Puzzler | El Paso, TX | 1st |
Miles of DisComfort | Comfort, TX | 1st |
TMBRA Marathon Series Overall | Texas | 1st |
NUE#1 True Grit Epic | St. George, UT | 4th |
Mudslinger Stage Race (SS) | Blodgett, OR | 1st |
Sea Otter Classic (XC-SS) | Monterey, CA | 1st |
Stottlemeyer 60 | Port Gamble, WA | DNF |
USAC 24hr SOLO National Championship | Gallup, NM | 9th |
Humbug Hurry-Up | Yreka, CA | 1st |
Test of Endurance 50 | Blodgett, OR | 1st |
High Cascades 100 | Bend, OR | 5th |
Cascade Cream Puff 100 | Westfir, OR | 1st |
Park City P2P | Park City, UT | 6th* |
Oakridge Fat55 | Oakridge, OR | 1st |
|
||
2012 Mountain Bike Results | Location | Place |
Echo Red To Red | Echo, OR | 12th |
Sea Otter Classic Single Speed | Monterey, CA | 2nd |
Sea Otter Classic PRO XC | Monterey, CA | 61st |
Lemurian Shasta Classic | Whiskeytown, CA | 11th |
Washougal 6hr Open | Washougal, WA | 1st |
Test of Endurance 100 Open | Blodgett, OR | 1st |
6hr World Championships Open | Olympia, WA | 1st |
Furious3 Stage Race | Fernie, BC | 4th |
Kettle House Beer League #2 | Missoula, MT | 3rd |
USAC Single Speed XC Championship | Sun Valley, ID | 2nd |
High Cascades 100 NUE Open | Bend, OR | 2nd |
OBRA XC Championship | Jacksonville, OR | 1st |
Pierre’s Hole 100 NUE Open | Alta, WY | 1st |
Salem Short Track Series Singlespeed | Salem, OR | 2nd |
Salem Short Track Series Open | Salem, OR | 1st |
Shenandoah 100 NUE Open | Stokesville, VA | 3rd |
Fool’s Gold 100 NUE Open | Dahlonega, GA | 5th |
NUE Series Overall Open | USA | 3rd |
USAC Marathon National Championships | Bend, OR | 9th |
FAT 55 MTB Marathon | Oakridge, OR | 1st |
Baja 100k | Ensenada, MEX | 5th |
Berryman Trail Epic | Steelville, MO | 4th |
Palo Duro MTB Marathon | Amarillo, TX | 4th |
Holidaze Marathon | Rocksprings, TX | 2nd |
|
||
2011 Mountain Bike Results | Location | Place |
El Paso Puzzler 50 mile | El Paso, TX | 1st |
Echo Red To Red | Echo, OR | 14th |
SERC Series #1 Singlespeed | Gainesville, FL | 3rd |
Sea Otter Classic Singlespeed | Monterey, CA | 2nd |
Whiskey Off-Road 50 Proof Singlespeed | Prescott, AZ | 1st |
Humbug Hurry-Up | Yreka, CA | 1st |
Return on the Jedi | Grants Pass, OR | 9th |
Big Bear 50 Singlespeed | Big Bear, CA | 1st |
Annadel Singlespeed | Santa Rosa, CA | 1st |
Downieville Classic Singlespeed | Downieville, CA | 1st |
USAC Singlespeed XC Championship | Sun Valley, ID | 6th |
OBRA Singlespeed XC Championship | Alsea, OR | 1st |
Salem Short Track Series Singlespeed | Salem, OR | 1st |
Salem Short Track Series Open | Salem, OR | 3rd |
Singlespeed World Championship | Ballyhoura, IRE | 4th |
USAC SS Marathon Championship | Bend, OR | 2nd |
Oakridge Fat 55 Singlespeed/Overall | Oakridge, OR | 1st |
USAC 24hr Singlespeed Championship | Colorado Springs, CO | 1st |
|
||
2010 Mountain Bike Results | Location | Place |
El Paso Puzzler 50 mile | El Paso, TX | 1st |
12 Hours of Santos | Ocala, FL | 1st |
Spa City Extreme 6 Hour | Hot Springs, AR | 1st |
Du-It-In-The Dirt Duathlon | Hot Springs, AR | 1st |
Echo Red to Red XC | Echo, OR | 1st |
US Cup #1 XC | San Dimas, CA | 28th |
US Cup #1 SS | San Dimas, CA | 1st |
US Cup #1 ST | San Dimas, CA | 36th |
US Cup #1 Super D | San Dimas, CA | 29th |
Horning’s Hustle XC | North Plains, OR | 5th |
Sea Otter Classic PRO Singlespeed | Monterey, CA | 1st |
Sea Otter Classic PRO XC | Monterey, CA | DNF |
Beezley Burn XC | Ephrata, WA | 3rd |
Spring Thaw XC | Ashland, OR | 4th |
Transylvania Epic Stage Race | State College, PA | 6th |
Humbug Hurry Up | Yreka, CA | 1st |
Test of Endurance | Blodgett, OR | DNF |
BC Bike Race | British Columbia | 13th |
Cascade Cream Puff Singlespeed | Oakridge, OR | 1st |
USAC XC Nationals Singlespeed | Granby, CO | 8th |
USAC XC Nationals PRO | Granby, CO | 37th |
TransRockies 7 Day | BC and Alberta | DNF |
Break Epic Singlespeed | Breckenridge, CO | 1st |
Point 2 Point | Park City, UT | 7th |
Capitol Forest 50 | Olympia, WA | 1st |
Pisgah Stage Race | Brevard, NC | DNF |
Baja 100k | Ensenada, MX | 3rd |
|
||
2009 Mountain Bike Results | Location | Place |
24 Hours in the Old Pueblo | Tucson, AZ | 1st |
Echo Red to Red | Echo, OR | 1st |
Keyesville Classic Stage Race | Bakersfield, CA | 3rd |
Horning’s Hustle | Banks, OR | 3rd |
Bear Springs Trap Short Track | Mt Hood, OR | 2nd |
Bear Springs Trap XC | Mt Hood, OR | 7th |
OBRA XC Championships | Blodgett, OR | 4th |
Spring Thaw XC | Ashland, OR | 1st |
Oregon State Marathon XC Championships | Blodgett, OR | 3rd |
Bavarian Bike and Brews Festival XC | Leavenworth, WA | 1st |
Pickett’s Charge | Bend, OR | 4th |
Oregon Short Track Championships | Falls City, OR | 4th |
Return on Jedi (ST, XC, and Super D) | Grants Pass, OR | 1st |
USA Marathon Championships | Breckenridge, CO | 12th |
Breck Epic Stage Race | Breckenridge, CO | 22nd |
Cascade Creampuff 100 | Oakridge, OR | DNF |
Crook County Crush | Prineville, OR | 3rd |
Intermontane Challenge Stage Race | Kamloops, BC | 3rd |
High Cascade 100 mile | Bend, OR | DNF |
Northwest Challenge | Diamond Lake, OR | 1st |
Sufferin’ on the Summit | Hillsboro, OR | 4th |
24 Hours of Moab | Moab, UT | 18th |
Pisgah Stage Race | Brevard, NC | 4th |
OBRA Classics XC Series Overall | Oregon | 1st |
Salem Short Track Series Overall | Salem, OR | 1st |
OBRA MTB Best All-Around Rider | Oregon | 1st |
|
||
2009 Road (CAT 1) | Location | Place |
Sublime Road Race | Sublimity, OR | 1st |
King’s Valley RR | King’s Valley, OR | 18th |
Eugene Roubaix | Eugene, OR | 9th |
Rehearsal RR | Rainier, OR | 32nd |
OBRA Championship RR | Rainier, OR | 17th |
OBRA Championship Criterium | Albany, OR | DNF |
OBRA Championship Hill-Climb | Mt Hood, OR | 9th |
Mt Ashland Hill Climb | Ashland, OR | 2nd |
|
||
2009 Cyclocross (A) Results | Location | Place |
Pain on the Peak | Hillsboro, OR | 5th |
Double Cross #1 | Hood River, OR | 5th |
Battle at Barlow | Gresham, OR | 12th |
Willamette Valley Cross #1 | Dayton, OR | 4th |
KFCX #1 | Klamath Falls, OR | 1st |
Willamette Valley Cross #2 | Salem, OR | 9th |
Southern Oregon Cross #2 | Merlin, OR | 1st |
Willamette Valley Cross #3 | Salem, OR | 12th |
Southern Oregon Cross #4 | Medford, OR | 1st |
Psycho Cross #3 | Eugene, OR | 1st |
Psycho Cross #4 | Eugene, OR | 5th |
|
||
2008 Sponsors: Capitol Subaru Cycling; Scott USA; Shimano; Santiam Bicycle; Kona Endurance; NoTubes.com; Rudy Project; Rotor USA; SDG; Extreme Steering; Hammer Nutrition; Schwalbe; Syntace/Magura/Marwi USA |
||
2008 Mountain Bike (PRO) Results | Location | Place |
Mas O Menos 100k | Terlingua, TX | 2nd |
NMBS XC #1 | Fontana, CA | 28th |
NMBS Nova Marathon | Scottsdale, AZ | 2nd |
NMBS XC #2 | Scottsdale, AZ | 19th |
NUE #1 Cohutta 100 | Tennessee | 3rd |
Spring Thaw Oregon State XC Championship | Ashland, OR | 3rd |
Bear Springs Trap | Mt Hood, OR | 2nd |
NUE #2 Mohican 100 | Ohio | 4th |
NUE #3 Lumberjack 100 | Michigan | 2nd |
Return on the Jedi (Oregon State XC Championships) | Grants Pass, OR | 1st |
Return on the Jedi (Oregon State ST Championships) | Grants Pass, OR | 3rd |
Return on the Jedi Super D | Grants Pass, OR | 1st |
USAC National Marathon Championship | Breckenridge, CO | 3rd |
NUE #4 Breckenridge 100 | Breckenridge, CO | 2nd |
Oregon State Games | Mt Hood, OR | 4th |
Galena Grinder Marathon | Sun Valley, ID | 1st |
TransRockies Challenge (2-man stage race) | Panorama-Fernie, BC | 7th |
American Mountain Classic | Brian Head, UT | DNF |
NUE #8 Tahoe-Sierra 100 | California | 3rd |
Oregon State MTB Hill Climb Championship | Ashland, OR | 1st |
NUE Series | Overall Standing | 3rd |
USAC Ultra Endurance Series | Overall Standing | 3rd |
Portland Short Track Series | Overall Standing | 2nd |
OBRA Best All Around MTB Rider | Overall Standing | 1st |
|
||
2008 Road (CAT 2) Results | Location | Place |
Kings Valley RR | Kings Valley, OR | 12th |
Table Rock RR | Medford, OR | 9th |
PIR May Circuit Race Series | Portland, OR 3 | 1st |
Mt Hood Cycling Classic Stage 1 | Hood River, OR | 9th |
Mt Hood Cycling Classic Stage 2 | Hood River, OR | 14th |
Mt Hood Cycling Classic Stage 3 | Hood River, OR | 5th |
Rehearsal RR | Rainier, OR | 6th |
Elkhorn Classic Overall | Baker City, OR | 33rd |
Cascade Classic Stage 3 | Bend, OR | 6th |
Cascade Classic Overall | Bend, OR | 22nd |
|
||
2008 Cyclocross (A) Results | Location | Place |
Rickreall Rampage | Rickreall, OR | 4th |
Psycho Cross #1 | Eugene, OR | 1st |
Heiser Farm | Dayton, OR | 1st |
Cross Crusade #2 | Wilsonville, OR | 11th |
Psycho Cross #3 | Eugene, OR | 6th |
Cross Crusade #4 | Astoria, OR | 9th |
Cross Crusade #5 | Astoria, OR | 5th |
Cross Crusade #8 | Hillsboro, OR | DNF |
Psycho Cross #4 | Eugene, OR | 3rd |
USGP Portland Cup Day 1 | Portland, OR | 33rd |
USGP Portland Cup Day 2 | Portland, OR | 46th |
Psycho Cross #5 | Eugene, OR | 2nd |
Cross Crusade Series Overall | Oregon | 16th |
Psycho Cross Series Overall | Eugene, OR | 2nd |
|
||
2007 Mountain Bike (PRO) Results | Location | Place |
Mas O Menos 100k | Terlingua, TX | 4th |
Horning’s Hustle | Banks, OR | 2nd |
Sea Otter Classic | Monterey, CA | 29th |
Mudslinger | Blodgett, OR | 1st |
Bear Springs Trap | Mt Hood, OR | 3rd |
Maplelag Spring Opener | Maplelag, MN | 5th |
Spring Thaw Oregon State XC Championship | Ashland, OR | 1st |
Falls City Firecracker | Falls City, OR | 2nd |
Test of Endurance 50 | Blodgett, OR | 1st |
Shiloh Showdown XC | Mt Hood, OR | 1st |
Oakridge Fat Tire Festival | Oakridge, OR | 1st |
PIR Short Track #1 | Portland, OR | 3rd |
BC Bike Race Overall | Victoria-Whistler, BC | 5th |
Oregon State Games XC | Mt Hood, OR | 2nd |
Galena Grinder Marathon | Sun Valley, ID | 2nd |
12 Hours of Willamette Pass | Willamette Pass, OR | 1st |
Trans Rockies | Panorama-Fernie, BC | 4th |
Northwest Challenge | Diamond Lake, OR | 1st |
Scotty Graham Memorial XC | Mt Hood, OR | 2nd |
Chequamegon Fat Tire Festival | Cable, WN | 12th |
OBRA MTB Hill-Climb Championship | Ashland, OR | 1st |
OBRA XC Series Overall Standing | Oregon | 1st |
Mt Hood SkiBowl XC Series Overall Standing | Oregon | 2nd |
OBRA Best All-Around Rider | Oregon | 1st |
|
||
Cherry Pie Road Race | Corvallis, OR | 26th |
April Time Trial Series | Eugene, OR | 2nd |
PIR Circuit Race Series (May) | Portland, OR | 31st |
Mt Hood Cycling Classic Stage Race | Hood River, OR | 14th |
Cascade Classic Stage Race | Bend, OR | DNF |
|
||
2007 Cyclocross (A) Results | Location | Place |
Cross Vegas | Las Vegas, NV | 39th |
Cross Crusade #2 | North Plains, OR | DNF |
Cross Crusade #3 | Astoria, OR | 10th |
Cross Crusade #4 | Barton, OR | DNF |
Cross Crusade #5 | Estacada, OR | 25th |
Cross Crusade #6 (Oregon State Championships) | Hillsboro, OR | 9th |
USGP #6 | Portland, OR | 39th |
USAC National Cyclocross Championships | Kansas City, KS | 60th |
Cross Crusade Series Overall | Oregon | 18th |
|
||
2006 Mountain Bike (PRO) Results | Location | Place |
NMBS Marathon #1 | Phoenix, AZ | 6th |
Desert Nova (TT) | Phoenix, AZ | 17th |
Desert Nova (Super D) | Phoenix, AZ | 11th |
Desert Nova (XC) | Phoenix, AZ | 9th |
Desert Nova (GC) | Phoenix, AZ | 8th |
Sea Otter Classic (Super XC) | Monterey, CA | 84th |
Sea Otter Classic (XC) | Monterey, CA | 58th |
Lemurian Shasta Classic | Redding, CA | 4th |
Oregon State Championships (NORBA) | Baker City, OR | 2nd |
NMBS Marathon #2 | Fontana, CA | 5th |
NMBS XC #1 | Fontana, CA | 38th |
NMBS Single Speed #1 | Fontana, CA | 3rd |
Racing Around Williams | Grants Pass, OR | 1st |
Oregon State Championships (OBRA) | Bend, OR | 3rd |
Test of Endurance | Blogett, OR | 2nd |
Shiloh Super Sunday (XC) | Government Camp, OR | 2nd |
Oregon State Games (XC) | Government Camp, OR | 1st |
NMBS Marathon #3 | Park City, UT | 5th |
NMBS XC #4 | Park City, UT | 28th |
Transalp Challenge MTB Stage Race | Fussen, Germany—Garda, Italy | 11th |
NMBS Marathon #4 | Brian Head, UT | 11th |
Firecracker | Falls City, OR | 1st |
Masters World Championships (30-34) | Kamloops, BC | 4th |
Moore Short Track XC | Klamath Falls, OR | 1st |
Scotty Graham Memorial XC | Government Camp, OR | 1st |
Whiskeytown Classic | Redding, CA | 1st |
OBRA MTB Hill-Climb Championship | Ashland, OR | 1st |
NMBS Marathon Overall | Various | 1st |
Mt. Hood Ski Bowl XC Series Overall | Government Camp, OR | 2nd |
|
||
2006 Road (CAT 3) Results | Location | Place |
Willamette Valley Classic Stage #1 (RR) | Junction City, OR | 55th |
Willamette Valley Classic Stage #2 (TT) | Creswell, OR | 8th |
Willamette Valley Classic Stage #3 (CR) | Creswell, OR | 34th |
Willamette Valley Classic Stage #4 (RR) | Loraine, OR | 3rd |
Willamette Valley Classic Overall GC | Loraine, OR | 5th |
Silverton Road Race | Silverton, OR | 5th |
Elkhorn Classic Stage Overall GC | Baker City, OR | 55th |
|
||
2006 Cyclocross (A) Results | Location | Place |
Cross Crusade #1 | Portland, OR | 18th |
Cross Crusade #2 | Hillsboro, OR | 12th |
Cross Crusade #3 | Banks, OR | 5th |
Cross Crusade #4 | Yamhill, OR | 6th |
Cross Crusade #5 | Barton, OR | 8th |
Cross Crusade #6 | Estacada, OR | 15th |
USGP of Cross #5 | Tacoma, WA | 57th |
USGP of Cross #6 | Hillsboro, OR | 38th |
Cross Crusade Overall | Oregon | 13th |
Career Highlights
|